Giving Back

 

Thank you to the following brothers who have helped raise $5,102 to the fall 2017 appeal.

Alpha-Omicron continues our quest to be among the top fraternities in recruitment, scholarship, and housing. Alumni involvement is a critical component of these goals. Your ongoing and loyal support directly impacts the future of Alpha-Omicron. We thank the generous brothers who helped raise $5,102 in our fall 2017 giving cycle.

*Donor to the fall 2017 appeal

 

Colonel Hornaday Club
($2,500 and above)
John K. Roush ’84
*Kevin T. Sommers ’84

 

Harold Mumby Club
($1,000 to $2,499)
*Charles W. Lybrook ’60
Ronald W. Toth ’64
*Scott Fuson ’82
*Tony Drake ’84
Joel C. Trusty ’84
James H. Griggs ’86
*Jeremy S. Eaton ’97
Paul E. Murzyn ’98

 

Purple Club
($500 to $999)
*Robert Morton ’54
*George Hahn ’59
Wallace B. McClure ’61
George A. Bragg ’64
George A. Bragg ’64
*John B. Crane ’65
*James W. Thomas ’66
George M. Bigg ’69
Ted A. Graddy ’73
*Rick L. Thornburg ’75
*Peter A. Baker ’79
*Jeffrey Nerland ’79
*Curtis A. Jordan ’80
Raymond B. Lamm ’82
Kel R. Preston ’82
Michael S. Howard ’84
*Michael J. Hofheinz ’90
Joshua A. Carter ’95
Matthew T. Albrecht ’98

 

Green Club
($100 to $499)
Loyd K. Stump ’47
R. Donald Bell ’48
James R. Crane ’53
Fred W. Dahling ’53
*Francis W. Smith ’56
*Lloyd H. Milliken ’57
John H. Douglas ’58
*Douglas S. Leman ’58
*Edwin L. Simpson ’58
*Hugh L. Rider ’59
*Robert L. Shone ’59
*John R. Elpers ’60
Ronald J. Walton ’61
Larry L. Eaton ’62
*The Hon. Michael S. Kanne ’62
J. Kent Canine ’63
James L. Curtis ’63
Gary E. Wilbur ’63
James L. Edwards, M.D. ’64
David R. Lybrook ’64
*David M. Phillips ’64
John S. Cullison ’65
Alan E. Jones ’65

*Douglas C. Roland ’65
William F. Sievers ’65
*Thomas R. Bernhardt ’67
Larry R. Linhart ’68
Ralph E. Lumm ’68
Jon S. Watson ’69
Thomas E. Crandall ’70
David W. Miller ’71
Robert Nickovich ’72
David King ’75
Kurt D. Kraft Sr. ’76
Bruce Gingles ’77
Donn A. Bland ’80
John L. Edgeworth ’80
Michael K. Haskett ’81
Morris M. Kay ’81
K. Shawn McClarnon ’81
*Kevin H. McGauley ’81
*Michael E. Schaler ’81
Joel W. Wilmoth ’81
Jeb A. Conrad ’82
Brian D. Corum ’82
J. Keith Hunter 82
William L. Pappas ’82
Gregory J. Beal ’83
W. Craig Coshow ’83
Robert Disinger ’83
William B. Funk ’83
Douglas J. Hannoy ’83
Dale A. Joyce ’83
Kurt L. Paben ’83
Robert J. Rousseau ’83
Robert B. Scott ’83
Joseph C. Boyle ’84
Jay C. Goldner ’84
John C. Hillring ’84
Randall S. Michael ’84
Michael E. Milkie ’84
Dan H. Miller ’84
Doug Ralston ’84
Craig S. Snow ’84
Mark D. Aguilar ’85
Daryl S. McLinden ’85
*James J. Otley ’85
Ralph A. Velasco ’85
Paul J. Ford ’86
Brad S. George ’86
Jeffrey S. Jones ’86
William J. Kring ’86
Steven R. Lepley ’86
Steven M. Masuccio ’86
Scott A. Smith ’86
Thomas L. Dunning ’87
Bryan J. Hite ’87
Darin L. Hopping ’87
W. Michael Jackson ’87
Thomas J. Kinder Jr. ’87
Kelly J. McClarnon ’87
Bradley E. Taback ’90
*Michael J. Watson ’91
Geoffrey A. Koss ’92
Todd J. Gettelfinger ’93
Brian F. Kathman ’93

Curt A. Warren ’93
Richard D. Collins ’94
Edward A. Farrell ’94
Kevin D. Plummer ’94
Ryan R. Gethers ’95
Chris T. Coleman ’96
Jonathan D. Geise ’97
Jason B. Williams ’97
Brandon Freeman ’98
Darin H. Leach ’98
*Doug A. Naue ’98
Matthew M. Portolese ’98
Charles F. Smith ’98
Paul D. Barrere ’00
Craig A. Hanneman ’00
Brad A. McGaha ’00
Danny J. Kibble ’01
*Aaron M. McDermott ’01
Michael D. Blue ’02
Alex Greenwald ’02
Nicholas R. Jasper ’02
Fionn C. McManigal ’02
Anthony V. Lenze ’04
Eugene H. Donnelly ’05
Damon Acton ’07
Kip S. Sperling ’08
Aaron D. Book ’09
Kyle E. Chase ’09
Robert Haislip ’10
Sanjay M. Bhasker ’12
Jordan N. Fromm ’12
Matthew C. Schertz ’13
Andrew Schmidt ’13
William Disinger ’15
Neil Narain ’17
Jack W. Shorb ’18

 

Gold Club
(Up to $99)
*George F. Parker ’40
Morris L. Weyand ’54
Leland E. Tanner ’55
Phon E. Hudkins ’56
Donald Wise ’59
William T. Joyce ’60
Steven E. Tracey ’63
Gary K. Hamer ’65
Stephen Luedeman ’68
Brian T. Hay ’73
Gary A. Murt ’83
Christian O. Atz ’84
Robert M. Heske ’84
Keith A. Russell ’85
Kevin W. Eckstein ’92
Scott L. Mansberger ’95
Jeffrey A. McKenna ’96
Scott E. Fast ’99
Eric A. Mantel ’04
Kevin J. Wonder ’04
Jake W. Essington ’14
Michael Ethridge ’14
Bryce C. Tobias ’14
Nick Haste ’15

Alpha Omicron Social Media Links

Recent Donors

  • John K. Roush ’84
  • Scott E. Fuson ’82
  • Christian O. Atz ’84
  • Michael J. Hofheinz ’90
  • Kurt D. Kraft Sr. ’76
  • James L. Edwards, M.D. ’64
  • Neil Narain ’17
  • Kevin J. Wonder ’04

Posts

Alpha Omicron Chapter of Lambda Chi Alpha • Copyright © 2018
Twitter Facebook Facebook